Body Scrub & Steam
Thai Therapy with Body Scrub & Steam in Manama
The complete 120-minute journey: soothing steam to begin, a polishing body scrub to renew the skin, and traditional Thai therapy to release tension. A lighter, refreshed body — at DS Angel Spa, Crowne Plaza Hotel.

The Ritual
Three steps, one complete journey.
The Thai Therapy with Body Scrub & Steam is our most complete single-session ritual. Over 120 minutes it moves through three distinct stages, each building on the last to leave the body relaxed and the skin renewed.
The session opens in the steam room, where the warmth softens and prepares the skin. A body scrub follows, polishing the skin's surface and leaving it smooth. Traditional Thai therapy then addresses tension across the body, completing the experience.
It is the right choice when you have the time for a full, restorative session and want to leave feeling lighter, refreshed, and thoroughly cared for.
Thai Therapy with Body Scrub & Steam Details
120 min
BD 50
Book Thai Therapy with Body Scrub & SteamPrices inclusive of 10% VAT and 5% Government Levy.
The Experience
The Experience
Begin with steam, continue with a body scrub to refresh the skin, and finish with Thai therapy focused on releasing tension. The sequence is designed to leave you feeling lighter and refreshed.
Key Highlights
What makes this treatment distinct.
- Steam: A soothing start to the ritual.
- Body scrub: Polishes and refreshes the skin.
- Traditional Thai therapy: Completes the experience with bodywork.
- 120 minutes: Time for all three stages.
Right for You
Is this treatment right for you?
Choose this journey if you would like steam, skin exfoliation, and Thai therapy in one session.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions.
What is the Thai Therapy with Body Scrub & Steam treatment?
It is a complete 120-minute ritual that combines soothing steam, a polishing body scrub, and traditional Thai therapy. The three steps work together to leave the body relaxed and the skin refreshed.
How long is the treatment and what does it cost?
The session is 120 minutes and costs BD 50. Prices are inclusive of 10% VAT and 5% Government Levy.
What is the order of the treatment?
The session begins with time in the steam room to warm and soften the skin, followed by a body scrub to polish and renew the skin's surface. Traditional Thai therapy follows, working on tension across the body to complete the experience.
Is this treatment suitable for first-time guests?
Yes. The combination of steam, scrub, and massage makes it a comfortable and complete choice for first-time guests who want a full, restorative session. Let your therapist know your preferences and they will tailor the pressure.
Where is DS Angel Spa located?
DS Angel Spa is located inside the Crowne Plaza Hotel, Diplomatic Area 317, Manama 317, Bahrain. We are open every day from 10:00 AM to 1:00 AM.
How do I book the Thai Therapy with Body Scrub & Steam?
You can book online through our booking link, call us at +973 3805 4597, or message us on WhatsApp. We recommend booking in advance to secure your preferred time.
Visit Us
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Manama.
DS Angel Spa, Crowne Plaza Hotel,Diplomatic Area 317, Manama 317, Bahrain
Every day · 10:00 AM – 1:00 AM
Full Visit Details & MapReady to book your Thai Therapy with Body Scrub & Steam?
Reserve online, call us, or message us on WhatsApp. We're open every day from 10:00 AM to 1:00 AM.
